Sep 17

Pitch Allocation from Sept 17th to 28th

Wednesday 17th Adult Hurling Training Rooske Pitch @ 7pm -8.30pm Thursday 18th Adult Football Training @ 6.45pm Rooske Pitch Adult Camogie Castle Pitch 1 6.45pm Castle Pitch Friday 19th Hurling Training Rooske Pitch Feis Cup Final St Peters Dunboyne V Seneschalstown @6.45pm Pairc Tailteann Saturday 20th COMMUNITY 7’S FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT CASTLE PITCHES FROM 11AM TO …

Continue reading »

Sep 16

What a great weekend for St Peters GAA!!

Dear All What a great weekend for St Peters GAA!! On Thursday our Minor Footballers put in a great performance in beating Navan O’Mahoneys in the 1st round of the Championship. Saturday evening our Senior Camogie team put in a massive effort to earn another crack at Trim in the Championship Semi Final. Having trailed …

Continue reading »

Sep 15

Full-Time in Minor Football Championship: St. Peter’s Dunboyne 6-13 Navan O’Mahony’s 1-6

Minor Footballers lined out as follows: 1. David Fitzgerald 2. Eoghan Ryan 3. Shane Weston 4. Cian O’Dwyer 5. Mark Daly 6. Jordan McLoughlin 7. Ronan Fitzmaurice 8. Calvin McMahon 9. Ronan Jones 10. John Finnerty 11. Shane Comiskey 12. Hugh McCullagh 13. Conor Finn 14. David McEntee 15. Philip D’Arcy SUBS USED: Andy O’Connor for …

Continue reading »

Sep 15

Junior A Semi-Final: St. Peter’s Dunboyne 2-15 Simonstown 2-7

Junior A Footballers lined out as follows: 1. Johnny O’Connor 2. Paul Hays 3. Ben Carolan 4. Padraic Gallagher 5. Luke Harte 6. Stephen Hogan 7. Aodh Sweeney 8. Padraic Curran 9. Barry Comer 10. David Clarke 11. Stephen Moran 12. Shane Comiskey 13. Niall Carolan 14. Michael Dunne 15. David McEntee SUBS USED: Kevin Gilligan …

Continue reading »

Sep 14

Junior A Championship Semi-Final: St. Peters Dunboyne 2-15 Simonstown 2-7

Half-Time: St. Peters Dunboyne 2-6 Simonstown 0-3 Full-Time: St. Peters Dunboyne 2-15 Simonstown 2-7 St. Peters Dunboyne lined out as follows: 1. Johnny O’Connor 2. Paul Hays 3. Ben Carolan 4. Padraic Gallagher 5. Luke Harte 6. Stephen Hogan 7. Aodh Sweeney 8. Padraic Curran 9. Barry Comer 10. David Clarke 11. Stephen Moran 12. …

Continue reading »

Sep 11

Upcoming Fixtures

Minor Football time change to 8pm tonight, U15 Football B V Rathkenny Rooske Pitch @ 4pm Saturday Minor Hurling Challenge @ 11.30am Rooske Pitch on Sunday U13 Football Div 1 request change of time on Sunday to 5.30pm Castle Pitches U13 Football Reserve team will now play at 12.30pm in Simonstown Senior Hurling Challenge game …

Continue reading »

Sep 08

Pitch Allocation from Sept 8th to 14th

Pitch Allocation from Sept 8th to 14th Monday 8th Training 7-aside Football Rooske Pitch Ladies Football Training Castle Pitch 2 6.30pm-8.30pm Tuesday 9th Senior Camogie Championship Dunboyne V Kilmessan @ 6.30pm Venue Kilmessan U14 Hurling Knock out Cup “A” Dunboyne V Trim @ 6.45pm Rooske Pitch Wednesday 10th Hurling Training Rooske Pitch 7-9pm Thursday 11th …

Continue reading »

Sep 07

Meath SHC Quarter Final Result (After Extra Time) St. Peters Dunboyne 1-19 Longwood 2-14

Half-Time: St. Peters Dunboyne 0-6 Longwood 0-5 Full-Time: St. Peters Dunboyne 0-13 Longwood 0-13   Half-Time (ExtraTime): St. Peters Dunboyne 0-17 Longwood 1-13 Full-Time (After Extra Time): St. Peters Dunboyne 1-19 Longwood 2-14 Senior Hurlers lined out as follows: 1. Stephen Clince 2. Mark O’Connor 3. Niall Watters 4. Sean Moran 5. Fergal O’Neill 6. …

Continue reading »

Older posts «